DATA POLICY

Based on Article 13 of the Swiss Federal Constitution and the data protection regulations of the Federal Government (Data Protection Act, DSG) and in accordance with GDPR, every person is entitled to protection of their privacy and to protection against misuse of their personal data. We comply with these terms. Personal data will be kept strictly confidential and will not be sold or passed on to third parties. The details can be found in the following explanations.

We look forward to your visit to our website and your interest in our offers. For external links to third-party content we accept no liability despite careful content control, since we have not initiated the transmission of this information, have not selected or changed the addressee of the transmitted information and the transmitted information itself.

The protection of your personal data during the collection, processing and use during your visit to our website is very important to us and takes place within the framework of the legal regulations, which you can refer to e.g. under the link listed at the end of this Privacy Policy. The use of our website is usually possible without providing personal data. As far as on our sides personal data (for example name, address or E-Mail address) are raised, this takes place, as far as possible, always on freiwilliger basis. Data will not be disclosed to third parties without your explicit consent. We point out in this context that the transmission of data on the Internet (for example in the case of communication by e-mail) may have security gaps. A complete protection of the data from access by third parties is not possible.

In the following, we will explain what information we collect during your visit to our website and how it is used:

1. COLLECTION AND STORAGE OF PERSONAL DATA AND THE NATURE AND PURPOSE OF THEIR USE

a) When visiting the website: Every time a customer (or other visitor) accesses our website, the internet browser used on your device (computer, laptop, tablet, smartphone, etc.) automatically sends information to the server of our website , This information is temporarily stored in a so-called logfile (log file) on the server side (web hosting provider).

The following data will be collected without your intervention and stored until automated deletion:

  • if necessary IP address of the requesting computer, as well as device ID or individual device identifier and device type,
  • name of the retrieved file and amount of data transferred, as well as date and time of retrieval,
  • Message about successful call,
  • requesting domain (origin of your request, from which you came to our website(s)),
  • Description of the type of internet browser used and, if applicable, the operating system of your terminal and the name of your access provider,
  • Location information, including location data from your mobile device. Please note that on most mobile devices, you can control or disable the use of location services in the mobile device's settings menu.

Our legitimate interest in accordance. Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO for the collection of data is based on the following purposes:

  • Ensuring a smooth connection setup and comfortable use of the website,
  • Evaluation of system security and stability as well for further administrative purposes.
  • In no case we use the collected data for the purpose of drawing conclusions about you.

b) When concluding a contractual relationship of any kind: When concluding any contractual relationship of any kind on our website, we ask you for the following personal data:

Data that personally identifies you, such as your natural name and e-mail address other personal data which we are legally obliged or authorized to collect and process and which we need for your authentication, identification or verification of the data we collect. The mentioned data will be processed to process the contractual relationship. The processing of data is based on Art. 6 para. 1 lit. b DSGVO. The retention period is limited to the purpose of the contract and, if available, statutory and contractual retention requirements.

2. TRANSFER OF PERSONAL DATA

A transfer of your data to third parties for purposes other than those listed below does not take place. We only pass on your data to third parties if:

You have given your express consent to this (Art. 6 (1) (1) (a) GDPR), this is necessary for the settlement of contractual relationships with you (Art. 6 (1) (b) GDPR), there is a legal obligation to pass it on (Art. 6 (1) (c) GDPR), disclosure is required for asserting, exercising or defending legal claims and there is no reason to assume that you have a predominantly legitimate interest in not disclosing your data (Article 6 (1) (1) (f) GDPR). In these cases, however, the amount of data transmitted is limited to the minimum required. Our privacy policy is consistent with applicable data protection laws and the data is processed only in the European Union. A transfer to third countries does not take place and is not intended.

3. AFFECTED RIGHTS

On request, we will be pleased to inform you whether and which clearly personal data about you are stored (Article 15 GDPR), in particular the processing purposes, the category of personal data, the categories of recipients to whom your data has been disclosed or will , the planned storage period, the right of rectification, deletion, limitation of processing or opposition, the existence of a right of appeal, the origin of their data, if they were not collected from us, as well as the existence of automated decision-making including profiling.

You also have the right to correct any incorrectly collected personal data or to complete incomplete data collected (Art. 16 GDPR). Furthermore, you have the right to demand that we restrict the processing of your data, provided that the legal conditions for doing so are met (Art. 18 GDPR). You have the right to receive the personal data relating to you in a structured, common and machine-readable format or to request the transfer to another person responsible (Art. 20 GDPR). In addition, you are entitled to the so-called "right to be forgotten". H. You can request the deletion of your personal data from us, provided that the legal prerequisites exist (Art. 17 GDPR). Regardless of this, your personal data will be automatically deleted by us if the purpose of the data collection has been omitted or the data processing has been unlawful.

IN ACCORDANCE WITH ART. 7 (3) GDPR, YOU HAVE THE RIGHT TO REVOKE YOUR ONCE GIVEN CONSENT TO US AT ANY TIME. AS A RESULT, WE ARE NO LONGER ALLOWED TO CONTINUE THE DATA PROCESSING BASED ON THIS CONSENT FOR THE FUTURE.

You also have the right to object to the processing of your personal data at any time, provided that a right of objection is provided for by law. In the case of an effective revocation, your personal data will also be automatically deleted by us (Article 21 GDPR). If you would like to exercise your right of revocation or objection, it is sufficient to send an e-mail to the e-mail address listed at the end of this privacy policy. In case of violations of the data protection regulations you have acc. Art. 77 DSGVO the possibility to file a complaint with a supervisory authority.

4. DURATION OF DATA STORAGE

The data collected will be stored by us as long as necessary for the performance of the contracts we have entered into, or you have not exercised your right to cancellation or your right to transfer data to another company.

For example, we use cookies to statistically record and evaluate the use of our website and to optimize our offer for you. These cookies allow us to automatically recognize when you visit our website again that you have already been with us. These cookies are automatically deleted after a defined time. The data processed by cookies are for the purposes mentioned in order to safeguard our legitimate interests as well as third parties according to Art. 6 para. 1 sentence 1 lit. f DSGVO required. Most browsers accept cookies automatically. If you do not want us to recognize information about your computer, please set your Internet browser to delete cookies from your computer hard drive, block all cookies, or warn you before a cookie is stored. You can find out how to delete or block cookies in the Help and Support section of your Internet browser. There you will find instructions for searching the file or directory where cookies are stored. Please note in any case that the complete deactivation of cookies may mean that you will not be able to use all functions of our website.

5. EXTERNAL APPLICATIONS AS INTEGRATION ON OUR WEBSITE

Google Maps
Our website sometimes uses the Google Maps product of Google Inc. By using our website, you consent to the collection, processing and use of the automated data collected by Google Inc, its agents and third parties. You can find the terms of use of Google Maps under "Terms of Use of Google Maps".

Facebook
Our website sometimes uses social plugins ("plugins") from the social network facebook.com operated by Facebook Inc., If you open our website with the plugin, it connects directly to the Facebook servers via your browser. This will transfer to Facebook the information that you have accessed the page. If you are logged in with your Facebook account, by clicking on the plugin, the visit to our website can be assigned directly to your profile. Even if you do not have a profile, it can not be ruled out that your IP address will be saved by Facebook. The purpose and scope of the data collection and the further processing and use of the data by Facebook, as well as your related rights and settings options for the protection of your privacy, please refer to the privacy policy (www.facebook.com/about/privacy) of Facebook. If you are a member of Facebook and do not want Facebook to collect data about you via our online offer and link it to your member data stored on Facebook, you must log out of our website before visiting Facebook and delete corresponding Facebook cookies. It is also possible to block Facebook social plug-ins with add-ons for the browser, for example with the "Facebook Blocker".

Twitter
Functions of the Twitter service are sometimes included on our website. These features are provided by Twitter Inc. By using Twitter and the "Re-Tweet" function, the websites you visit are linked to your Twitter account and shared with other users. This data is also transmitted to Twitter. We point out that as a provider of our website we are not aware of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Twitter. For more information, see the Twitter Privacy Policy at www.twitter.com/privacy. You can change your privacy settings on Twitter in the Account Settings at www.twitter.com/account/settings. To prevent Twitter from collecting data when you visit our website, log out before visiting Twitter. In order to prevent Twitter from accessing your personal information via internet pages, you can exclude Twitter social plug-ins with an add-on for your browser (eg "Twitter Blocker", www.disconnect.me).

Instagram
Some of our social networking sites Instagram are also integrated on our website. The Instagram plugin can be recognized by the "Instagram button" on our website. If you click on the Instagram button while logged in to the Instagram account, you can link the contents of our websites to your Instagram profile. This allows Instagram to associate the visit to our pages with your user account. We point out that as a provider of our website we do not receive any knowledge of the content of the transmitted data and their use by Instagram. For more information on the Instagram privacy policy, please visit www.instagram.com/about/legal/privacy.

YouTube
Our website sometimes uses plugins under / or content from YouTube. When you open our website, it connects directly to the servers of YouTube through your browser. This will transmit to YouTube the information that you have accessed our website. If you are logged in to your YouTube account, your visit to our website, as well as all of your interactions with the plugin (eg, clicking the YouTube button), can be associated with your YouTube profile and saved to YouTube - even if you have not YouTube profile, it cannot be ruled out that YouTube will save your IP address. Please also note the YouTube privacy policy: www.google.com/intl/en/policies/privacy. To prevent YouTube from collecting the data when you visit our website, log out before visiting YouTube. To prevent YouTube from gaining general access to your information about websites, you can exclude YouTube plug-ins with an add-on for your browser (e.g., www.youtube.com/user/disconnecters).

Web Statistics Collection (Web Statistics Tool)
Our website use Google Analytics, a service by Google Inc.,. Google Analytics uses “cookies”, which are text files placed on your computer, to help the website analyse how users use the site. You may refuse the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate settings on your browser

Newsletter
When registering for our possibly offered newsletter: If, according to Art. 6 para. 1 p. 1 lit. a DSGVO have expressly consented, we use your e-mail address to send you, possibly, and indefinitely our newsletter. The de-registration is possible at any time, for example via a link at the end of a newsletter. Alternatively, you can send your unsubscribe request at any time by e-mail (preferably with the subject: "unsubscribe newsletter").

CRM and Evenito
These two tools will be used in compliance with the existing data protection statement for invitations to events and for further information. Collection of Internet statistics (Web Statistics Tool) Our website uses the OS Web Statistics Tool, which is installed on the same internet host as the website of www.immobiliareluganese.ch . The web hosting provider uses so-called "cookies". These are text files that are stored on your computer and enable us to analyse your use of the website. The data we collect by means of the cookies is merged and stored with the same web hosting service as www.immobiliareluganese.ch . It is not possible to draw conclusions about your person. The collection of such internet statistics serves solely to enable the provider to continuously expand its offer in a customer-oriented manner

6. DATA SECURITY

We take all necessary technical and organizational security measures to store your personal data so that it is not accessible to third parties or the public. If you would like to contact us by e-mail, we would like to point out that the confidentiality of the transmitted information cannot be completely guaranteed with this communication method. We therefore recommend that you send us confidential information only by telephone or by post. For e-mail communication, we recommend the best possible encryption of your outbox via SSL technology. For more information, please contact your e-mail service provider.

7. UP-TO-DATENESS AND CHANGE OF THIS DATA PROTECTION EXPLANATION

This privacy policy is currently valid.

Due to the further development of our website and offers or due to changed legal or regulatory requirements, it may be necessary to change this privacy policy. The current privacy policy can be viewed and printed on our website at any time using the link below.

8. NAME AND CONTACT DETAILS OF THE CONTROLLER

We are pleased to help all concerned in connection with the handling of personal data and exercising their rights. THIS PRIVACY POLICY APPLIES TO DATA PROCESSING BY: Immobiliare Luganese Ticova SA Corso Elvezia 22, 6900 Lugano – Switzerland +41 (0)91 922 7777 info@ticova.ch

COOKIES POLICY

Immobiliare Luganese Ticova SA, 6900 Lugano, Switzerland, as Data controller of personal data, informs users, pursuant to EU Regulation 679/2016 (GDPR), about the use of cookies by this site (https://www.ticova.ch).

What are cookies

The cookie is a small “data file” (unique identification code) that the website can send to the user’s address when they are browsing this website. It is stored in the file directory of the browser used by the user, so that on the next visit to the site, the browser will read the cookie and retransmit the information to the website that originally created the cookie. On the basis of the subject who manages the cookies sent by a website, there are two types of cookies: – “first party” when they are managed directly by the website owner Immobiliare Luganese Ticova SA.; – “third party” when cookies are managed by subjects outside the website visited by the user.

Type of cookies used

Technical cookies

Immobiliare Luganese Ticova SA, website uses so-called first-party cookies only in terms of so-called “technical cookies”: these are cookies essential for the correct functioning and usability of the website, which are implemented to allow the users a normal browsing experience. The present website may use the following categories of technical cookies:
– Functionality cookies: these cookies allow the website to remember the choices made by the user when browsing (e.g. the language, access to the reserved area) in order to provide more advanced features and optimise the browsing experience.
– Session cookies: these cookies are used for the technical and functional requirements of the site, but they are not stored permanently on the users’ computer and are deleted at the end of the “session” by simply closing the browser.
– Performance cookies: these cookies collect information in aggregate and anonymous form about the number of users who visit the site and how the website is used: for example, which pages are visited most often. The information collected serves only to improve the functioning of the website.

Third party cookies
The Immobiliare Luganese Ticova SA website does not use third-party cookies, with the exception of the Google Analytics and Facebook Pixel services, which are however considered technical cookies as they are used in an anonymous way, and therefore do not require prior consent.

Google Analytics
http://www.google.com/intl/it_ALL/analytics/learn/privacy.html

Facebook
https//it-it.facebook.com/policy.php

Purposes of the processing, legal bases and storage times

Data processing by cookies is carried out with the aim of managing the website and user services provided through the website itself. The legal basis of the processing is the legitimate interest of the data controller to pursue this purpose. The data is stored for the period necessary to achieve the aforementioned purposes, and in any case no later than 2 years from the last access.

How to enable/disable cookies

Each user has the right to express their own options (activation/deactivation) regarding the use of cookies, via the settings of the browser used. In the event that the user prefers to disable cookies in their browser, they will still be able to access most of our website. It is possible to delete all cookies that have been installed in the cookies folder of the browser used. The procedure for managing the settings is different for each type of browser. Click on the link corresponding to the browser you use to obtain the relevant instructions.

Microsoft Windows-Explorer
http://windows.microsoft.com/it-it/internet-explorer/delete-manage-cookies#ie=ie-11

Google Chrome
https://support.google.com/chrome/answer/95647?hl=it

Mozilla Firefox
https://support.mozilla.org/it/kb/Gestione%20dei%20cookie

Apple Safari
https://support.apple.com/it-it/HT201265

COPYRIGHT

OFFER & CONTENT

Copyright and any other rights relating to texts, illustrations, photos or other files on the website are the exclusive property of Immobiliare Luganese Ticova SA or specifically mentioned owners. The written consent of the copyright holder must be obtained in advance of the reproduction of any material.

WEBDESIGN & CMS TECHNOLOGY
Onoffice GMBH
Germany
www.onoffice.de